Log in

No account? Create an account
SkAnk AlL NigHt LoNg [entries|friends|calendar]
rock till morning

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

hail the 70s

hmmm [25 Jun 2006|11:16pm]
soo basically i was thinking and im like OMG i still have a live journal and its kinda funny cus i look at my user pic.. and i remember thinking ooo i look cool in this pic.. but in reality... yeah i dont hahah i look sooo young wow its umm pretty cool i guess.. i just think this whole thing is funny and i havent gone on it in like 834782517543 years... yeah i know... that long haha ok this is weird


hail the 70s

BRACES [20 Sep 2005|08:19pm]
[ mood | ecstatic ]


hehehe yay im verrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrry happy!

hail the 70s

SCOTLAND [31 Jul 2005|02:48am]
[ mood | excited ]

ok IM FINALLY GOING TO SCOTLAND yayayayyayayyayaya ill miss you all ill be back on the 15th soooo umm yeah hahaha im leaving in like 3 hours sooo yeah lol I LOVE YOU

hail the 70s

[17 Jul 2005|05:05pm]
[ mood | chipper ]


these are the OAKSERS hahhaha

hahahah ok everyone guess.....WHATS ON LAURENS HEAD? hehehe i know but i want to hear what uuuu think lol




our hats are the AWESOMEST

heheheh chelsea YAY

hah wow lauren i love you


always happy RJ.....dazed lauren.....and gangster megan...... I LOVE MY FRIENDS

hahahah this next pics isnt an oakser but is still FREAKIN AWESOME hahahaha ALLL HAEL ZEUS!!!!!


ok thats alll for my pics I HOPE U LOVED THEM i did haha well <3s for everyone....again lol COMMENT!!!


1 rocked out :: hail the 70s

[17 Jul 2005|04:59pm]

oooook two more updates for me today see i guess since i havent updated in AGES i guess this makes up for it YAY

ok these are pics of JENNAS BIRTHDAY

that lucky girl

hehehehehe yay

ahhhhhhh harry potter X 10000000

HAHAHAHHAHA that makes me laugh what creative minds we have

poser emo couple HAHAHAHAH right

YAY this makes me happy


awwwwwww he brought her flowers

ok HAPPPY BIRTHDAY JENNA I LOVE YOU!!!! hehehe that day was fun : )


hail the 70s

[17 Jul 2005|04:56pm]


warped tour YESSS:

us and big d YAY

us - maya with strung out YAY

hehehehehe maya says, "wow that picture makes me look attractive" haha

yoooooo foo

hehe YAY

ok there is the warped tour pics......COMMENT IF U WENT TO WARPED TOUR wowow

1 rocked out :: hail the 70s

[17 Jul 2005|04:51pm]

hhahaha another update with more pics yayayayayya

these are from fourth of july

haha aarons asian face

pool YAY

woooooooooo moon bounce

me and matt!!!

me and charlie!!!!! haha ashlee!

me and aaron!!!

gooo usssss

the girlies yay

hahahaha wooot

yay for fourth of july i hope that u all had a greaaaaat independence day!!!! i know i did!!!

hail the 70s

[17 Jul 2005|04:42pm]

ok i havent updated soooo here is an update YAY

ok so last night was poker night hahaha a whole bunch of us got together to play poker to win a prize but see there is a catch EVERY SINGLE ONE OF US ARE FREAKIN HORRIBLE AT POKER so we gave up sooo are little poker fiesta failed but we did watch fight club and dress up as the village ppl and play CRIPPLE FIGHT hhahahhahaha best game ever!!!! in the end I WON THE PRIZE yes and that was becuase well i dont really know hahaha but it was fun YAY ok i feel like posting more pics from tonight:

hahaha no words can explain

ahahhahaha cutest but weirdest couple I LOVE THEM

hahahaha ryan is SCARYYY lol niiiiiice

hahhaah who wants to take a pic with scary ryan.... CLAYTON DOES!!!

CRIPPLE FIGHT yeah thats right u heard what i said

but wait theres moreeee


hah that chair (aka msurf board) almost killed me!

then katie just had to ruin the picture IT WAS ALMOST PERFECT hahhaha

ok yay

im gonnna post more pics cus im cool haha Yay <3s for all y'all

1 rocked out :: hail the 70s

[16 Apr 2005|03:02pm]
[ mood | ecstatic ]

I GOT A NEW IPOD YESSSSSS im so happy i have been wating for this day for ever!!!!! o and i got an awesome new cell phone and i got my pics that i took during philemon .....today is a good day. omg my ipod is so cool its a 30 gig and its in color and you can show pics on it yay well umm ya WOO!

4 rocked out :: hail the 70s

[14 Apr 2005|11:05pm]
[ mood | haha giddy... ]

xXLazyBoiieXx: wow
hehe smile 500: wow...
xXLazyBoiieXx: i like you
hehe smile 500: lol
xXLazyBoiieXx: now i have a goal
hehe smile 500: ... and what is your goal
xXLazyBoiieXx: to loose as much stuff as you
hehe smile 500: YESS
hehe smile 500: lol
hehe smile 500: i think i might be the champion
hehe smile 500: see its my bad habit
xXLazyBoiieXx: lol
xXLazyBoiieXx: record holder!
hehe smile 500: ooo ya
xXLazyBoiieXx: my friend has the record
xXLazyBoiieXx: for
xXLazyBoiieXx: weirdest place to have sex
xXLazyBoiieXx: cerial isle at ralphs
hehe smile 500: haha ya
hehe smile 500: wow
xXLazyBoiieXx: yeah
xXLazyBoiieXx: she did it on the fruitloops
xXLazyBoiieXx: and captain crunch got jealous

2 rocked out :: hail the 70s

[10 Apr 2005|10:17pm]
[ mood | tired ]

I LOVE THE CAST AND CREW OF PHILIMON you guys are the best this seriously has been the most fun week ever. last night was sooooo much fun yaaaa on the beach 6 am to watch the sun rise we all took an all nighter woot. omg i almost .....almost had sex with like 10 guys. hahaha ok ya it doesnt seem like it sounds ha.....ha trust  me. ok i have pics

that was the sunrise at like 6 ish it was really dark tho and the water was freakin freezing

lauren...... floating haha

jenny and anthony!!!!haha kind of scary

haha lauren and mo look like little girls ooo u can se me finally getting some sleep at like 7

lol im soooo happy im going to scottland with these ppl I LOVE YOU ALL

hmm i havent slept( except for that like hour and a half ....as shown in the picture).....in like 37 hours wow YAY FOR ME!!!


hail the 70s

[29 Mar 2005|12:07pm]
[ mood | thoughtful ]

omfg last night was the best night ever....molly came over and well first we went to the mall...ugh creepy guys. any way we went into the portal to hell ya that was fun got delicious cookies and got weird chocolate and chai umm christmassy drink haha. then molly came over. took a gazillion of pics haha and acted retarded ....literally hahaha. o ya and we dressed up like hookers lol molly .OMG we watched the notebook again....i freakin love that movie soooo much but the sad part is one thing....we dont live in the 40s and now guys are all like cocky and stuff they dont treat a girl wiht the same respect. I WISH I LIVED IN THE 40S arg cus most guys now are like "ughhh lets have sex woo" but a lesson to u guys thats not the way to be. FOR ALL GUYS OUT THERE WATCH THE NOTEBOOK!!!!! haha then u can learn how to treat girls and it will make me happy haha.. last night was just so much fun I LOVE YOU MOLLY!!! haha fluffy...BOOBAH

hail the 70s

[17 Mar 2005|09:46pm]
[ mood | hyper ]


haha ive got the luck of the irish wooot im a leprechaun

and meghan is one too!!!


today was fun YAY FOR THE IRISH

kiss me I'm umm hawaiian. haha

hail the 70s

[15 Mar 2005|09:20pm]
so Tell me..
your name?malia
your age?14
are you a virgin?yes
have any kids?nope
are you single or attatched?single
favorite type of music?umm ska, punk, rock, classic rock, hardcore punk, and umm raggae, and screamo haha
do you drink?nope
do drugs?nope
ever watched COPS?yes
do you think you are pretty?ehhh a little
what color are your eyes?brown mostly but theres a little green in it
how tall are you5'4" and 1/16 yaaaa i love the 1/16 part
what do u find most attractive in the opposite sexphysically eyes, personallity they have to be outgoing
do you think your cool?well im really weird ha HA
do you think your a loser?oooo ya
do you know what college your going to?nope
gotta crush?yes
ever told someone you love them and ment it?yes
ever told someone you loved them and didnt mean it?umm no i dont think so
believe in love at first sight?a little
have you ever cheated on someone?nope
whats the drunkest you've ever been?never been drunk
what college are you going to?i dont kno
what do you want to be when your all grown up?im interested with media
have you ever dated a different race?nope
would you ever date out of your race?oooo yeah
would you rather see 2 girls or 2 guys kiss?2 guys....... haha torie
whats your dream car?umm range rover i guess or a nice truck haha
like to party?HELL YEAH


2 rocked out :: hail the 70s

[12 Mar 2005|08:34pm]
[ mood | amused ]

haHA I GOT MORE PICS BITCHES yay ive noticed that all of my entries are pics. hmm o well. ohh on fri i went to see damn yankees cus sierra did it and i saw aaron, charlie, matt, patty, kevin b, and t. yaaa it was soo much fun. omg it was sooo weird. aaron freakin was drooling for carlee. hmm ok. OMFG patrick looks soooo different, i didnt reconize him at first. it was cool. ok pics:

WEIRD PIC OF AARON haha good times

petre aaron and charlie

ooo and today i had rehursal 8 HOURS YAAA but it was fun we went to cpk for lunch THE PAINTINGS SCARE ME!!! they were pointing at us. ooo an the really hot guy that mo and i said was hot and lauren seriously doesnt know good looks haha. funn.

carr ride yaa mo, lauren (with the claws) and me

creepy masks!!!

ohh and we saw the cutest little kid ever, he was like 4 or 5 and he was in this little baseball uniform, it was sooo cute. lauren stalked him haha


ok ya thats it of today wooo ok LOVE YOU ALL

1 rocked out :: hail the 70s

[09 Mar 2005|06:29pm]
[ mood | giddy ]

wooo i was bored in the car today. pics!!! ya

YAY FOR POLO SHIRTS ugh yeppp it felt like summer today I CANT WAIT TILL SUMMER yay

1 rocked out :: hail the 70s

[08 Mar 2005|10:53pm]
[ mood | bouncy ]

woo pics:

me in el coche yaa


MY HUMBAH WILL MARRY UR JUMBAH MAYA!!! then they can make little boobah babies yay

hail the 70s

[08 Mar 2005|10:51pm]
[ mood | excited ]

okay everyone philimon is coming up and all u bitches have to come see it


Woooo okay cool shirt yaa

5 rocked out :: hail the 70s

[06 Mar 2005|07:54pm]
[ mood | excited ]

ok now that i really really cant wait till april ill just lay it out
top reasons why i cant wait in chronilogical order

1. Aquabats concert YAAAA

2. PHILIMON!!! everyone is going april 7,8,9 at civic arts plaza

3. Mayas dance, going with charlie! haha YA excited. TORIE BRING ALEX!!! u and alex will fall in love and then the world will be happy

4. my schools sadie hawkins with sexy devon haha YAY

5. state fair at sierra aka MY CLASS REUION yay

1 rocked out :: hail the 70s

[06 Mar 2005|07:39pm]
[ mood | like always ]

so hello everyone im so proud of myself i finally saw phantom of the opera IT WAS LIKE THE BEST MOVIE EVER ya i kidnaped torie and grabbed her out of her house. omg it was so crazy at the movies the tree was singing country music i mean thats like not even possible haha. oh and today i saw hotel rwanda it was so powerful a lot of ppl died, i cried. I CANT WAIT TILL APRIL. omg fri night sooo much fun. lakers game. SWEATER BOY!!! haha. i saw adam from moroon 5 and mark magrath and umm ice cube...word and hallie berry it was awesome. FOR FREAKIN FREE yaaa. o and to any one who like the aquabats out there if u r going to the concert on april 1st i kind of need a ride. I WILL GO AND NO ONE WILL STOP ME!!! oo i go the new jack johnson and mars volta cd yay. I LOVE YOU ALL!

[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]